Begin Your #LifeatMary

Welcome to the University of Mary! We’re looking forward to this year’s Welcome Week and seeing you on campus.

To begin planning for your move to campus, log in to the housing portal to find your room number. After you know your room number, see the information below in the “Find your move-in group” section, where you will find your move-in group and time. In order to protect you and those who will be helping you move into your residence hall, we have assigned you a specific move-in time. It is very important that you arrive for move-in at the time of your scheduled arrival, in order to reduce crowding in the residence halls. Also, to avoid crowding on campus, students are allowed to bring a maximum of two guests to campus for move-in and registration activities.

Please locate your specific Move-In and Welcome Week schedule below for more information.

Find the schedule that matches your move-in group for more information about all of the week’s activities.

Let us know if you have any questions. We are here to make the beginning of your journey at Mary as smooth as possible!

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, all events are tentative.

Saturday, September 5

Move – In Group A (Sections A1 – A4)

Group A1: 8:00am – 8:30am

Roers Hall: Rooms 101, 201, 301, 137, 237, & 337

North Hall: Rooms DL 04, DL 35, DC 04, & DS 50

Group A2: 8:30am – 9:00am

Roers Hall: Rooms 103, 203, 303, 139, 239, & 339

North Hall: Rooms DL 05, DL 36, DC 05, & DS 51

Group A3: 9:00am – 9:30am

Roers Hall: Rooms 105, 205, 305, 141, 241, & 341

North Hall: Rooms DL 06, DL 45, DC 07, & DS 52

Group A4: 9:30am – 10:00am

Roers Hall: Rooms 107, 207, 143, 243, & 343

North Hall: Rooms DL 07, DL 46, DC 08, DC 53, DS 07, & DS 53

Saturday, September 5

Move – In Group B (Sections B1 – B4)

Group B1: 10:00am – 10:30am

Roers Hall: Rooms 102, 225, 325, 145, 245, & 345

North Hall: Rooms DL 08, DL 47, DC 58 & DS 07

Group B2: 10:30am – 11:00am

Roers Hall: Rooms 104, 227, 327, 147, & 347

North Hall: Rooms DL 09, DL 48, DC 75, & DS 08

Group B3: 11:00am – 11:30am

Roers Hall: Rooms 106, 229, 329, 149, 249, & 349

North Hall: Rooms DL 10, DL 49, DC 68, & DS 09

Group B4: 11:30am – 12:00pm

Roers Hall: Rooms 108, 231, 331, 151, 251, & 351

North Hall: Rooms DL 25, DL 50, DC 12, & DS 22

Saturday, September 5

Move – In Group C (Sections C1 – C4)

Group C1: 12:00pm – 12:30pm

Roers Hall: Rooms 109, 209, 309, 153, 253, & 353

North Hall: Rooms DL 26, DL 58, DC 28, & DS 23

Group C2: 12:30pm – 1:00pm

Roers Hall: Rooms 111, 211, 311, 155, 255, & 355

North Hall: Rooms DL 27, DL 59, DC 29, & DS 24

Group C3: 1:00pm – 1:30pm

Roers Hall: Rooms 113, 313, 146, 257, & 357

North Hall: Rooms DL 28, DL 60, DC 30, DS 25

Group C4: 1:30pm – 2:00pm

Roers Hall: Rooms 115, 215, 315, 148, 259, & 359

North Hall: Rooms DL 29, DL 61, DC 31, DC 33, & DS 26

Saturday, September 5

Move – In Group D (Sections D1 – D4)

Group D1: 2:00pm – 2:30pm

Roers Hall: Rooms 110, 150, 210, 242, 310, & 346

North Hall: Rooms DL 30, DC 34, DS 27, & DS 67

Group D2: 2:30pm – 3:00pm

Roers Hall: Rooms 112, 152, 212, 244, 312, & 348

North Hall: Rooms DL 62, DC 46, DS 28, & DS 68

Group D3: 3:00pm – 3:30pm

Roers Hall: Rooms 114, 154, 214, 246, 314, & 350

North Hall: Rooms DL 63, DC 47, & DS 69

Group D4: 3:30pm – 4:00pm

Roers Hall: Rooms 116, 156, 216, 248, 316, & 352

North Hall: Rooms DL 64, DL 31, DC 48, DS 32, & DS 70

Sunday, September 6

Move – In Group E (Sections E1 – E4)

Group E1: 8:00am – 8:30am

Roers Hall: Rooms 117, 217, 250, 317, & 354

North Hall: Rooms DC 09, DC 50, DS 03, DS 12, DS 42, DS 54, & DS 60

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: EVENNumbered Rooms (Freshman & Transfer Students)

Group E2: 8:30am – 9:00am

Roers Hall: Rooms 119, 219, 252, 319, & 356

North Hall: Rooms DC 25, DC 51, DS 04, DS 13, DS 43, DS 55, & DS 61

Group E3: 9:00am – 9:30am

Roers Hall: Rooms 121, 221, 254, 321, & 358

North Hall: Rooms DC 64, DS 05, DS 14, DS 44, & DS 62

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: ODDNumbered Rooms only (Freshman & Transfer Students)

Group E4: 9:30am – 10:00am

Roers Hall: Rooms 123, 223, 256, 323, & 360

North Hall: Rooms DC 27, DC 65, DS 06, DS 15, DS 45, & DS 63

Group E4: 9:30am – 10:00am

Roers Hall: Rooms 123, 223, 256, 323, & 360

North Hall: Rooms DC 27, DC 59, DS 06, DS 15, DS 45, & DS 63

Sunday, September 6

Move – In Group F (Sections F1 – F4)

Group F1: 10:00am – 10:30am

Roers Hall: Rooms 118, 202, 218, 258, 302, & 318 

North Hall: Rooms DC 66, DS 16, DS 46, & DS 64

Boniface East Hall: EVENNumbered Rooms only (Freshman & Transfer Students Only)

Group F2: 10:30am – 11:00am

Roers Hall: Rooms 120, 204, 220, 260, 304, & 320

North Hall: Rooms DS 33, DS 47, & DS 65

Freshman & Transfer Students Only: Boyle Hall, Deichert Hall, Greg Butler Hall, Hillside Hall, and Subiaco & Monte Cassino Apartments

Group F3: 11:30am – 12:00pm

Roers Hall: Rooms 122, 206, 222, 235, 306, & 322

North Hall: Rooms DS 34, DS 48, & DS 73

Boniface East Hall: ODDNumbered Rooms only (Freshman & Transfer Students Only)

Group F4: 12:00pm – 12:30pm

Roers Hall: Rooms 208, 224, 233, 308, & 324

North Hall: Rooms DS 35, DS 59, & DS 71

Sunday, September 6 & Monday, September 7

Move – In Group G (Sections G1 – G4)

Group G1: Sunday, Sept. 6: 12:00pm – 12:30pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 8:00am – 8:30am

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 101, 120, 127, 207, 227, 309, & 342

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 05B, PL 14B, PC 29, PS 22, & PS 02A

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 105A, 209A, 204A, 305A, & 311A

Hillside Hall: Rooms 105A, 208A, 305A, & 310A

Deichert Hall: Apartment 201           

Boyle Hall: Apartments B10 & B 28

Group G2: Sunday, Sept. 6: 12:30pm – 1:00pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 8:30am – 9:00am

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms102, 121, 126, 208, 228, 310, & 341

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 05A, PL 14A, PC 28, PS 21B, & PS 01

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 105B, 209B, 204B, 305B, & 311B

Hillside Hall: Rooms 105B, 208B, 305B, & 310B

Deichert Hall: Apartment 202           

Boyle Hall: Apartments B11 & B27

Group G3: Sunday, Sept. 6: 1:00pm – 1:30pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 9:00am – 9:30am

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 103, 122, 209, 229, 311, & 340

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 04B, PL 13B, PC 27, & PS 21A

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 106A, 210A, 205A, 306, & 312A

Hillside Hall: Rooms 106A, 209A, & 311A

Deichert Hall: Apartment 203           

Boyle Hall: Apartments B12 & B26

Group G4: Sunday, Sept. 6: 1:30pm – 2:00pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 9:30am – 10:00am

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 104, 123, 210, 230, 312, & 339

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 04A, PL 13A, PC 26, & PS 20B

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 106B, 210B, 205B, 307A, & 312B

Hillside Hall: Rooms 106B, 209B, & 311B

Deichert Hall: Apartment 204           

Boyle Hall: Apartments B13 & B25

Sunday, September 6 & Monday, September 7

Move – In Group H (Sections H1 – H4)

Group H1: Sunday, Sept. 6: 2:00pm – 2:30pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 10:00am – 10:30am

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 106, 124, 211, 231, 315, & 338

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 12B, PC 25, & PS 20A

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 107A, 211A, 304A, & 313A

Hillside Hall: Rooms 107A, 210A, & 312A

Deichert Hall: Apartment 205

Boyle Hall: Apartment B14

Monte Cassino: Apartment 206

Subiaco: Apartment 206

Group H2: Sunday, Sept. 6th: 2:30pm – 3:00pm OR Monday, Sept. 7th: 10:30am – 11:00am

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 107, 125, 212, 241, 316, & 337

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 12A, PC 24, & PS 19B

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 107B, 211B, 304B, & 313B

Hillside Hall: Rooms 107B, 210B, & 312B

Deichert Hall: Apartment 206

Boyle Hall: Apartment B19

Monte Cassino: Apartment 205

Subiaco: Apartment 205

Group H3: Sunday, Sept. 6: 3:00pm – 3:30pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 11:00am – 11:30am

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 108, 138, 215, 242, 317, & 336

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 11B, PC 09, & PS 19A

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 108A, 212A, & 314A

Hillside Hall: Rooms 108A, 211A, & 313A

Deichert Hall: Apartment 106

Boyle Hall: Apartment B18

Monte Cassino: Apartment 203

Subiaco: Apartment 203

Group H4: Sunday, Sept. 6: 3:30pm – 4:00pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 11:30am – 12:00pm

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 109, 137, 216, 243, 318, & 334

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 11A, PC 08, & PS 07B

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 108B, 212B, & 314B

Hillside Hall: Rooms 108B, 211B, & 313B

Deichert Hall: Apartment 105

Boyle Hall: Apartment B17

Monte Cassino: Apartment 201

Subiaco: Apartment 201

Sunday, September 6 & Monday, September 7

Move – In Group I (Sections I1 – I4)

Group I1: Sunday, Sept. 6: 4:00pm – 4:30pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 12:00pm – 12:30pm

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 110, 136, 217, 244, 319, & 333

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 10B, PC 07, & PS 07A

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 109A, 206A, 213A, 307B, & 315A

Hillside Hall: Rooms 101A, 201A, 205B, 301A, & 307B

Deichert Hall: Apartment 104

Boyle Hall: Apartment B16

Monte Cassino: Apartment 204

Subiaco: Apartment 204

Group I2: Sunday, Sept. 6: 4:30pm – 5:00pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 12:30pm – 1:00pm

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 111, 135, 218, 245, 320, & 332

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 10A, PC 06, & PS 06

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 109B, 206B, 213B, 308A, & 315B

Hillside Hall: Rooms 101B, 201B, 205A, 301B, & 307A

Deichert Hall: Apartment 103

Boyle Hall: Apartment B15

Monte Cassino: Apartment 202

Subiaco: Apartment 202

Group I3: Sunday, Sept. 6: 5:00pm – 5:30pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 1:00pm – 1:30pm

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 112, 133, 219, 246, 321, & 331

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 09B, PC 05, & PS 05

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 101A, 201A, 207A, 301A, & 308B

Hillside Hall: Rooms 102A, 202A, 204B, 302A, & 306

Deichert Hall: Apartment 102

Boyle Hall: Apartment B20

Monte Cassino: Apartment 101

Subiaco: Apartment 101

Group I4: Sunday, Sept. 6: 5:30pm – 6:00pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 1:30pm – 2:00pm

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 113, 132, 220, 247, 322, & 330

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 09A, PC 04, & PS 04B

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 101B, 201B, 207B, 301B, & 309A

Hillside Hall: Rooms 102B, 202B, 204A, & 302B

Deichert Hall: Apartment 101

Boyle Hall: Apartment B21

Monte Cassino: Apartment 103

Subiaco: Apartment 103

Sunday, September 6 & Monday, September 7

Move – In Group J (Sections J1 – J4)

Group J1: Sunday, Sept. 6: 6:00pm – 6:30pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 2:00pm – 2:30pm

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 115, 131, 221, 250, 323, & 329

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 08, PC 03, & PS 04A

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 102A, 104, 202A, 208A, 302A, & 309B

Hillside Hall: Rooms 103A, 203A, 207B, 303A, & 309B

Boyle Hall: Apartment B22

Monte Cassino: Apartment 102

Subiaco: Apartment 102

Group J2: Sunday, Sept. 6: 6:30pm – 7:00pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 2:30pm – 3:00pm

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 117, 130, 222, 251, 324, & 328

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 07, PC 02, & PS 03B

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 102B, 202B, 208B, 302B, & 310A

Hillside Hall: Rooms 103B, 203B, 207A, 303B, & 309A

Boyle Hall: Apartment B23

Monte Cassino: Apartment 104

Subiaco: Apartment 104

Group J3: Sunday, Sept. 6: 7:00pm – 7:30pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 3:00pm – 3:30pm

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 118, 129, 223, 252, 344, & 327

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL 06B, & PS 03A

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 103A, 203A, 303A, 310B

Hillside Hall: Rooms 104, 206B, 304A, & 308B

Boyle Hall: Apartment B24

Monte Cassino: Apartment 106

Subiaco: Apartment 106

Group J4: Sunday, Sept. 6: 7:30pm – 8:00pm OR Monday, Sept. 7: 3:30pm – 4:00pm

Boniface West/St. Joseph’s Hall: Rooms 119, 128, 224, & 343

Boniface East Hall: Rooms PL06A & PS 02B

Greg Butler Hall: Rooms 103B, 203B, & 303B

Hillside Hall: Rooms 206A, 304B, & 308A

Boyle Hall: Apartment B29

Monte Cassino: Apartment 105

Subiaco: Apartment 105

Welcome Week Schedule

Freshman and Residential Transfer Students Schedule Groups A-D

Freshman and Residential Transfer Students Schedule Groups E & F

Returning Residential Students Schedule

Commuter and Non-Residential Transfer Students Schedule

Non-Residential Freshman Students