University of Mary Faculty 

Gary thardson School of Business 

Dr. Rod Jonas

Acting Dean, Gary Tharaldson School of Business
Professor 
Office: TSB 122
Phone: (701) 355-8160
Email: [email protected]

Mary Hager

Associate Dean, Gary Tharaldson School of Business
Assistant Professor, Business 
Office: TSB 119
Phone: (701) 355-3731
Email: [email protected] 

Janell Pederson

Administrative Assistant, Gary Tharaldson School of Business
Office: TSB 119
Phone: (701) 355-8029
Email: [email protected] 

Susann Cuperus

Program Director, Accounting Department
Office: TSB 123
Phone: (701) 355-8039
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Rhoda Sautner

Associate Professor, Accounting
Office: TSB 115
Phone: (701) 355-8358
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Robert Dosch

Professor, Accounting
Office: TSB 111
Phone: (701) 355-8098
Email: [email protected] 

Mary Hager

Associate Dean, Gary Tharaldson School of Business
Assistant Professor, Business 
Office: TSB 119
Phone: (701) 355-3731
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Karel Sovak

Associate Professor, Business
Office: TSB 116
Phone: (701) 355-8042
Email: [email protected]

Levi Krein

Associate Professor, Computer Information Systems
Office: Benedictine Center 602A
Phone: (701) 355-8117
Email: [email protected] 

Jennifer Fennewald

Assistant Professor, Computer Information Systems
Office: Benedictine Center 603A
Phone: (701) 355-8326
Email: [email protected] 

Todd Van Orman

Assistant Professor, Finance
Office: TSB 118
Phone: (701) 355-8213
Email: [email protected]

Raquel Fischer

Assistant Professor, Graduate Programs
Office: TSB 120
Phone: (701) 355-8155
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Tom Clement

Associate Professor, Graduate Programs
Office: TSB 111
Phone: (701) 355-8093
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Kevin Fishbeck

Professor, Information Technology
Office: Benedictine Center 603A
Phone: (701) 355-8056
Email: [email protected] 

Caroline Kozojed

Assistant Professor, Leadership/Management
Office: TSB 117
Phone: (701) 355-8382
Email: [email protected] 

Myron Schulz

Assistant Professor, Sport and Leisure Management
Office: TSB 121
Phone: (701) 355-8119
Email: [email protected]  

LIFFRIG FAMILY SCHOOL OF EDUCATION & BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES

Dr. Rod Jonas

Dean, Liffrig Family School of Education & Behavioral Sciences
Professor 
Office: BONHL 206
Phone: (701) 355-8097
Email: [email protected]

Carmelita Lamb

Associate Dean, Liffrig Family School of Education and Behavioral Sciences
Graduate Education
Professor
Office: BONHL 217
Phone: (701) 355- 8186
Email: [email protected]

Michelle DeGraw

Administrative Assistant 
Office: BONHL 213
Phone: (701) 355-8058
Email: [email protected]

Heidi Nieuwsma 

Chair, Department of Behavioral Sciences
Social Work Program Director 
Addiction Counseling Minor Program Coordinator
M.Ed.  Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment (CIA) Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 218
Phone: (701) 355-8031
Email: [email protected]

Kim Marman

Chair, Department of Education
M.Ed. Special Education Strategist (SES) Program Co-Coordinator 
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 219
Phone: (701) 355-8111
Email: [email protected]

Brenda Tufte 

Chair, Graduate Education
Associate Professor
Office: BONHL 315
Phone: (701) 355-8318
Email: [email protected] 

Carmelita Lamb

Associate Dean, Liffrig Family School of Education and Behavioral Sciences
Graduate Education
Professor
Office: BONHL 217
Phone: (701) 355- 8186
Email: [email protected]

Julijana Nevland

Chair, Graduate Counseling
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 214
Phone: (701) 355-8014
Email: [email protected]

Janet Bassingthwaite

Early Childhood Education Program Director
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 225
Phone: (701) 355-8332
Email: [email protected] 

Loni Miller

Elementary Education Program Director
M.Ed. Reading Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 216
Phone: (701) 355-8107
Email: [email protected]

Carmen Cain

Emerging Leaders Academy (ELA) Program Director
Secondary Education Program Director
M.Ed. Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment (CIA) Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor 
Office: BONHL 208
Phone: (701) 355-8065
Email: [email protected]

Meghan Salyers

Student Teaching Program Director
M.Ed. Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment Licensure Track (CIA LT) Program Coordinator 
Assessment Coordinator
Associate Professor
Office: BONHL 312
Phone: (701) 355-8359
Email: [email protected]

GRADUATE EDUCATION 

Rod Jonas

Dean, Liffrig Family School of Education & Behavioral Sciences
Professor 
Office: BONHL 206
Phone: (701) 355-8097
Email: [email protected]

Brenda Tufte 

Chair, Graduate Education
Associate Professor
Office: BONHL 315
Phone: (701) 355-8318
Email: [email protected]

Carmelita Lamb

Associate Dean, Liffrig Family School of Education and Behavioral Sciences
Graduate Education
Professor
Office: BONHL 217
Phone: (701) 355- 8186
Email: [email protected]

Carmen Cain

Emerging Leaders Academy (ELA) Program Director
Secondary Education Program Director
M.Ed. Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment (CIA) Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor 
Office: BONHL 208
Phone: (701) 355-8065
Email: [email protected]

Jaylia Prussing

Special Education Program Director
Exceptional Learners Program Director 
M.Ed. Special Education Strategist (SES) Program Co-Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 226
Phone: (701) 355-8367
Email: [email protected]

Kim Marman

Chair, Department of Education
M.Ed. Speical Education Strategist (SES) Program Co-Coordinator 
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 219
Phone: (701) 355-8111
Email: [email protected]

Loni Miller

Elementary Education Program Director
M.Ed. Reading Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 216
Phone: (701) 355-8107
Email: [email protected]

Meghan Salyers

Student Teaching Program Director
M.Ed. Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment Licensure Track (CIA LT) Program Coordinator 
Assessment Coordinator
Associate Professor
Office: BONHL 312
Phone: (701) 355-8359
Email: [email protected]

Mike Taylor

M.Ed. School Administration Program Coordinator
Associate Professor
Office: BONHL 314
Phone: (701) 355-8360
Email: [email protected]

Wade Kooiman

Physical Education Program Director 
Coaching and Sports Studies Program Director 
M.Ed. Phyiscal Education and Atheletic Administration (PEAA) Program Coordinator
Assessment Report Coordinator 
Assistant Professor 
Office: BONHL 221
Phone: (701) 355-8357
Email: [email protected]

Bio: Wade Kooiman Biography

Jaylia Prussing

Special Education Program Director
Exceptional Learners Program Director 
M.Ed. Special Edcuation Strategist (SES) Program Co-Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 226
Phone: (701) 355-8367
Email: [email protected]

Kim Marman

Chair, Department of Education
M.Ed. Special Education Strategist (SES) Program Co-Coordinator 
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 219
Phone: (701) 355-8111
Email: [email protected]

Wade Kooiman

Physical Education Program Director 
Coaching and Sports Studies Program Director 
M.Ed. Physical Education and Athletic Adminstation (PEAA) Program Coordinator
Assessment Report Coordinator 
Assistant Professor 
Office: BONHL 221
Phone: (701) 355-8357
Email: [email protected]

Bio: Wade Kooiman Biography

Wade Kooiman

Physical Education Program Director 
Coaching and Sports Studies Program Director 
M.Ed. Physical Education and Atheltic Administration (PEAA) Program Coordinator
Assessment Report Coordinator 
Assistant Professor 
Office: BONHL 221
Phone: (701) 355-8357
Email: [email protected]

Bio: Wade Kooiman Biography

Kristi Bitz

Psychology Program Director
Associate Professor
Office: BONHL 207
Phone: (701) 355-8141
Email: [email protected]

Manisha Sawhney

Psychology Online Program Coordinator 
Assistant Professor 
Office: BONHL 227
Phone: (701) 355-8108
Email: [email protected]

Katie Krukenberg

Social Work Field Education Director
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 215
Phone: (701) 355-8087
Email: [email protected]

Heidi Nieuwsma 

Chair, Department of Behavioral Sciences
Social Work Program Director 
Addiction Counseling Minor Program Coordinator
M.Ed.  Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment (CIA) Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 218
Phone: (701) 355-8031
Email: [email protected]

Chad Litton

Criminal Justice Program Director
Criminal Justic Online Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 311
Phone: (701) 355-8331
Email: [email protected]

Stacy Schaffer 

Demand Reduction Program Coordinator
Office: BONHL 311
Phone: (701) 355-3785
Email: [email protected]

graduate counseling 

Becky Meidinger 

Graduate Counseling Program Director, Bismarck
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 310
Phone: (701) 355-8099
Email: [email protected]

Jenise Wilson

Graduate Counseling Internship Director, Bismarck
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 220
Phone: (701) 355-3702
Email: [email protected]

Julijana Nevland

Chair, Graduate Counseling
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 214
Phone: (701) 355-8014
Email: [email protected]

Lisa Holter

Graduate Counseling Program Director, Fargo
Assistant Professor
Office: Fargo
Phone: (701) 355-3189
Email: [email protected]

Sarah Morrau

Graduate Counseling Internship Director, Fargo
Instructor
Office: Fargo
Email: [email protected]

Jaylia Prussing

Special Education Program Director
Exceptional Learners Program Director 
M.Ed. Special Education Strategist (SES) Program Co-Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Office: BONHL 226
Phone: (701) 355-8367
Email: [email protected]

Marijke Leibel

Ed.D. Cohort I Graduate Assistant 
Office: BONHL 313
Phone: (701) 355-8397
Email: [email protected]

Michelle Eslinger-Schneider

Ed.D. Cohort II Graduate Assistant
Office: BONHL 313
Phone: (701) 355-8397
Email: [email protected]

Kelsey Boyce 

Counseling Graduate Assistant
Office: Work Room
Email: [email protected]

Sara Knudson

Counseling Graduate Assistant 
Office: Work Room
Email: [email protected]

Turnar Kist

M.Ed. Graduate Assistant 
Office: BONHL 213
Email: [email protected]

School of arts & sciences 

Dr. David Fleischaker

Dean of School of Arts and Sciences
Professor of Theology
Office: Welder 180
Phone: (701) 355-8174
Email: [email protected]  
Bio: Dr. David Fleischaker Biography

Cora Garcia

Administrative Assistant
Office: Welder Lower Level
Phone: 701-355-8010
Email: [email protected]

Andrea Evinger

Administrative Assistant
Office: Welder 179
Phone: 701-355-8115
Email: [email protected]

Communication 

Marek Dojs

Assistant Professor of Communication
Office: Welder 178
Phone: 701-355-8091
Email: [email protected] 

Chris Franz

Assistant Professor of Communication
Office: Welder Lower Level
Phone: 701-355-3703
Email: [email protected]

Amy Hollar

Assistant Professor of Communication
Office: Welder 165
Phone: 701-355-8328
Email: [email protected] 

Jaime Meyer

Associate Professor of Communication 
Office: Welder 162
Phone: 701-355-8135
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Nita Ritzke

Associate Professor of Communication
Office: Welder 167
Phone: 701-355-8182
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Russell Ballenger

Jazz Ensemble Director
Low Brass Instructor
Assistant Professor
Phone: 701-355-8015
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Carol Andreini

Professor of Classics
Office: Welder L107
Phone: 701-355-8322
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. Carol Andreini Biography

Dr. Lucas Bernier

Director of Percussion Studies
Assistant Professor of Music
Phone: 701-355-8167
Email: [email protected] 

Dennis Gowen

Director of Bands and Brass Studies
Professor of Music
Phone: 701-355-8068
Email: [email protected] 

Katherine Henjum

Associate Professor of Voice
Phone: 701-355-8125
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Brian Lydeen

Director of Pep Band
Visiting Associate Professor of Woodwind
Phone: 701-355-8104
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Tom Porter

Choir Director
Chair of the Music Department
Professor of Music
Phone: 701-355-8137
Email: [email protected] 

Rebecca Raber

Director of Chapel Choir
Assistant Professor of Music
Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies
Phone: 701-355-8374
Email: [email protected] 

David Augustadt

Professor in Music
Guitar

Dr. Lisa Bost-Sandberg

Professor in Music
Composition
Email: [email protected] 

Sara Boyd

Professor in Music
Bassoon
Email: [email protected] 

Benjamin Ehrmantraut

Professor in Music
Double Bass
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Beverly Everett

Professor in Music 
Organ
Email: [email protected] 

Rhonda Gowen

Professor in Music
Piano
Phone: 701-355-8166
Email: [email protected] 

Darren King

Professor in Music
Jazz Bass
Email: [email protected] 

Michael Langer 

Professor in Music
Piano
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Everaldo Martinez

Professor in Music
Strings & Composition

Tonya Mertz

Professor in Music
Oboe
Email: [email protected] 

Hanna Occe├▒a

Professor in Music
Intro to Music

Craig Schweitzer

Professor in Music
Guitar
Email: [email protected] 

Gayla Sherman

Professor in Music
Harp
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Nathan Kilpatrick

Administrative Chair of Language, Communication, and Fine Arts
Assistant Professor of English
Office: Welder 164
Phone: 701-355-8062
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Matthew Brumit

Assistant Professor of English
Office: Welder 168
Phone: 701-355-8090
Email: [email protected] 

Sarah Clark

Assistant Professor of English
Office: Welder 157
Phone: 701-355-8094

Dr. Wesley Hellman

Professor of English
Office: Welder 158
Phone: 701-355-8085
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Valerie Kolbinger

Assistant Professor of English
Phone: 701-355-8074
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Michael Milburn

Professor of English
Office: Welder 156
Phone: 701-355-8267
Email: [email protected] 

Richard Cleary 

Mathematics Instructor
Phone: 701-355-8355
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Renaude Gauthier

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Phone: 701-355-3728
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Bob Willenbring

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Phone: 701-355-8191
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Travis Wolf

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Phone: 701-355-8153

Marianne Hofer

Professor of Mathematics
Email: [email protected] 

Andy Leinart

Professor of Mathematics

Samuel Unruh

Professor of Mathematics
Phone: 701-355-8153
Email: [email protected] 

Amanda Willenbring

Professor of Mathematics
Email: [email protected] 

Rodrigo da Costa Aparecido

Engineering Instructor
Phone: 701-355-3783
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Eric Garcia

Professor of Engineering
Phone: 701-355-3781
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Terry Pilling

Associate Professor of Engineering
Phone: 701-355-8240
Email: [email protected] 

Anthony Waldenmaier

Assistant Professor of Engineering
Phone: 701-355-3782
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Donald Bungum

Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Professor of Catholic Studies 
Office: Welder 155
Phone: (701) 355-8023
Email: [email protected] 
Bio: Dr. Donald Bungum Biography

Dr. W. Scott Cleveland

Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Office: Welder L105
Phone: (701) 355-8192
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. W. Scott Cleveland Biography

Dr. David Echelbarger

Assistant Professor of Philosophy 
Office: Welder 177
Phone: (701) 355-8057
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. David Echelbarger Biography

Dr. Michael Hickman

Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Office: Welder 174
Phone: 701-355-8038
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. John Macias

Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Residence Life Scholar
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Jeremy Skrzypek

Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Office: Welder 173
Phone: 701-355-8296
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Daniel Sportiello

Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Office: Welder L103
Phone: 701-355-8109
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Daniel Barr

Associate Professor of Chemistry
Phone: (701) 355-8396
Email: [email protected] 
Bio: Dr. Daniel Barr Biography

Austin Dukart

Chemistry Instructor
Phone: 701-355-3736
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Krystyna Gorzelska 

Professor of Chemistry
Phone: 701-355-8066
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Dennis Viernes

Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Phone: 701-355-8019
Email: [email protected] 

Grace Burns

Professor of Chemistry
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Michael Lares

Administrative Chair of Mathematics and Science
Professor of Biology
Phone: (701) 355-8121
Email: [email protected] 
Bio: Dr. Michael Lares Biography
 

Dr. Christine Fleischacker

Associate Professor of Biology
Phone: (701) 355-8012
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. Christine Fleischacker Biography

Dr. James Maskey

Associate Professor of Biology
Phone: (701) 355-8380
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. James Maskey Biography

Dr. Margaret Nordlie

Professor of Biology
Phone: (701) 355-8148
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. Margaret Nordlie

Dr. James Peliska 

Associate Professor of Biology
Phone: 701-355-8120
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. David Ronderos

Assistant Professor of Biology
Phone: (701) 355-8198
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. David Ronderos Biography

Alice Erling

Biology Instructor
Phone: 701-355-8298
Email: [email protected] 

Madeline Dojs

Professor of Biology
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Patrick Kelly

Associate Professor of Physics
Phone: 701-355-8018
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. David Fleischaker

Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences
Professor of Theology
Office: Welder 180
Phone: (701) 355-8174
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. David Fleischaker Biography

Dr. Peter Huff

Director of Saint John Paul II Center for University Ministry
Professor of Theology
Phone: (701) 355-8295
Email: [email protected] 
Bio: Dr. Peter Huff Biography

Dr. Leroy Huizenga

Administrative Chair of Human and Divine Sciences
Associate Professor of Theology 
Office: Welder 163
Phone: (701) 355-8324
Email: [email protected] 
Bio: Dr. Leroy Huizenga

Dr. Christopher Collins

Assistant Professor of Theology
Office: Welder 170
Phone: (701) 355-8006
Email: [email protected] 
Bio: Dr. Christopher Collins Biography

Sr. Nancy Gunderson

Assistant Professor of Theology
Office: Welder 169
Phone: (701) 355-8375
Email: [email protected] 
Bio: Sr. Nancy Gunderson Biography

Dr. Patrick Hall

Professor of Theology
Office: Welder L108
Phone: (701) 355-8075
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. Patrick Hall Biography

Dr. Michon Matthiesen

Assistant Professor of Theology
Offiice: Welder 160
Phone: (701) 355-8081
Email: [email protected] 
Bio: Dr. Michon Matthiesen Biography

Dr. Ann Brodeur

Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies
Assistant Professor of History
Office: Welder 161
Phone: 701-355-8086
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. Ann Brodeur Biography

Dr. Donald Bungum

Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies
Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Office: Welder 155
Phone: (701) 355-8023
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. Donald Bungum Biography

Rebecca Raber

Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies
Assistant Professor of Music
Director of Chapel Choir
Phone: 701-355-8374
Email: [email protected] 

Fr. Robert Shea

Chaplain of Catholic Studies
Office: Welder 159
Email: rp[email protected] 

Dr. Michael Hickman

Politics Program Chair
Office: Welder 174
Phone: 701-355-8038
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Mark Springer

Associate Professor of Politics 
Office: Welder 175
Phone: 701-355-8164
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Joseph Stuart

Associate Professor of History
Office: Welder L104
Phone: 701-355-8362
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. Joseph Stuart Biography

Dr. Ann Brodeur

Assistant Professor of History
Assistant Professor of Catholic Studies
Office: Welder 161
Phone: 701-355-8086
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Dr. Ann Brodeur Biography

Dr. Julie Yarwood

Assistant Professor of History
Residence Life Scholar
Office: Welder 166
Phone: 701-355-8250
Email: [email protected] 
Bio: Dr. Julie Yarwood Biography

Dr. Ivan Jankovic

Assistant Professor of Economics
Office: Welder 172
Phone: 701-355-8025
Email: [email protected] 

Kemerly Meland

Chair of Global Studies
Assistant Professor of Spanish
Office: Welder 171
Phone: 701-355-8388
Email: [email protected] 

Emily Haagenson

Global Studies Assistant Coordinator
Phone: 701-355-8286
Email: [email protected] 

Daniel Bielinski

Assistant Professor of Theater
Office: Welder L106
Phone: 701-355-8283
Email: [email protected] 

School of Health Science 

Dr. Jodi Roller

Dean, School of Health Science
Phone: 701-355-8183
Office: Casey 140
Email: [email protected]

Ray Hall

Clinical Education Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8291
Office: Casey 135
Email: [email protected]

Brandy Currie

Assistant Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8071
Office: Casey 137
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Rachel Johnson-Krug

Department Chair
Assistant Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8206
Office: Casey 138
Email: [email protected]

Janelle Olson

Biomechanics Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor 
Phone: (701) 355-3701
Office: RTC 112
Email: [email protected]

Lark Welch

Assistant Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8101
Office: HMC 105B
Email: [email protected]

Alicia Wells

Adjunct Faculty
Email: [email protected]

Deanna Woodson

Administrative Assistant
Office: Casey 142
Phone: (701) 355-8357
Email: [email protected]

Elizabeth Barker

Graduate Assistant
Email: [email protected]

Alyssa Bruer

Graduate Assistant
Email: [email protected]

Adam Larsen

Graduate Assistant
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Karen Rohr

Program Director
Associate Professor
Office: Benedictine Center #118B
Phone: (701) 355-8113
Email: [email protected]

William Littlefield

Coordinator & Facilitator for the School of Health Science's Emerging Leaders Academy
Office: Library 127
Phone: (701) 355-3748
Email: [email protected]

exercise physiology

 Dr. Jill Nustad

Exercise Physiology Department Chair
Exercise Science Program Director
Professor
Office: Casey 139
Phone: (701) 355-8149
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Moran Saghiv

MSCEP Program Director
Department Research Coordinator
Associate Professor
Office: Casey 141B
Phone: (701) 355-8103
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Moran Saghiv Biography

Kayla Dressler

Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 141A
Phone: (701) 355-8236
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Kayla Dressler Biography

Jason Kobes

Assistant Professor
Office: RTC 212
Phone: (701) 355-8003
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Jason Kobes Biography

Alexa Hubbard

Graduate Assistant
Email: [email protected]

McKaela Larson

Graduate Assistant 
Email: [email protected]

Aaron Brydl

Graduate Assistant
Email: [email protected]

Jenny Schmidt

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected]
Bio: Jenny Schmidt Biography

Dr. Anita Wirtz

Adjunct Faculty
Email: [email protected]

Deanna Woodson

Administrative Assistant
Office: Casey 142
Phone: (701) 355-8356
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Patricia Ratliff

Adjunct Faculty
Email: [email protected] 

nursing 

Deb Benson

Clinical Instructor 
Email: [email protected]

Mary Bruun

Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 108
Phone: (701) 355-8114
Email: [email protected] 

Roger Buechler

Clinical Instructor
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Jocelyn Dunnigan

Associate Professor
Office: Casey 112
Phone: (701) 355-8047
Email: [email protected]

Ashlee Fettig

Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 129
Phone: (701) 355-8046
Email: [email protected] 

Sara Gebhardt

Assistant Professor
oFfice: Casey 103
Phone: (701) 355-8067
Email: [email protected]

Andrea Grimson

Clinical Instructor
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Margie Hair

Associate Professor
Office: Casey 109
Phone: (701) 355-8350
Email: [email protected]

DeeAnn Huss

Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 106
Phone: (701) 355-8032
Email: [email protected]

Stacey Hutzenbiler

Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 107
Phone: (701) 355-8392
Email: [email protected]

Mary Beth Johnson

Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 115
Phone: (701) 355-8083
Email: [email protected]

Cristin Lawson

Clinical Placement Liaison/Administrative Assistant
Office: Casey 119
Phone: (701) 355-3773
Email: [email protected]

Molly Leer 

Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 116
Phone: (701) 355-8276
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Glenda Reemts

Associate Professor
Office: Casey 113
Phone: (701) 355-8173
Email: [email protected]

Kathy Roth

Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 104
Phone: (701) 355-8239
Email: [email protected]

Sue Sande

Administrative Assistant 
Office: Casey 114
Phone: (701) 355-8187
Email: [email protected]mary.edu

Kara Vollrath

Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 117
Phone: (701) 355-8238
Email: [email protected]

Joanie Weigel

Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 118
Phone: (701) 355-8162
Email: [email protected]

Susan Weigum

Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 105
Phone: (701) 355-8203
Email: [email protected]

Tara Wilkens

Clinical Instructor
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Jenna Herman

FNP Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Office: Casey 101
Phone: (701) 355-8116
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Julie Klein

NE Program Coordinator 
Professor 
Office: Casey 108
Phone: (701) 355-8106
Email: [email protected] 

Joanne Lassiter

Academic Liaison for Graduate Nursing 
Office: Casey 102 
Phone: (701) 355-8379
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Billie Madler

Chair of Graduate Nursing
Professor
Office: Casey 141A 
Phone: (701) 355-8266 
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Jessica Ahmann 

Adjunct Faculty
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Deanna Babb

MSN to DNP Program Coordinator
Associate Professor
Email: [email protected]

Claudia Dietrich 

Adjunct Faculty
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Joan Doerner

Adjunct Faculty
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Rhea Ferry

Adjunct Faculty
Email: [email protected]

Melanie Ford

Administrative Assistant
Office: Casey 141 
Phone: (701) 355-8016
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Annie Gerhardt

Clinical Competence Coordinator
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Melissa Horner

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected]  

Timothy Kolsrud

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected] 

Andrea Malucky 

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected]

Kimberly Niemeier

Clinical Placement Liaison
Phone: (701) 355-8127
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Melanie Schlittenhardt

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected]

Karen Zimmerman

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected] 

Carol Ann Cavouras

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Julie Howard

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected] 

Lauren Terzo

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Valerie Eschiti

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Thayer

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected] 

Rev. Linda Liebert-Hall

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Murielle Beene

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected]  

Dr. Jennifer Schroeder

OTR/L
Assistant Professor
Office: HMC S117
Phone: (701) 355-8092
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Janeene Sibla

Director, Occupational Therapy 
Office: HMC 129
Phone: (701) 355-8212
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Joscelyn Varland

AFWC
OT Program 
Office: HMC 127
Phone: (701) 355-8011
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Cindy Kolsrud-Anderson

Associate Professor
Office: HMC 117 A
Phone: (701) 355-8112
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Kalyn Briggs

Assistant Professor, Billings, MT
Phone: (406) 318-8452
Email: [email protected],edu

Dr. Megan Dooley

Instructor 
Office: HMC 117 B
Phone: (701) 355-8105
EMail: [email protected]

Dr. Paula Kitzenberg

Billings Site Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Phone: (406) 256-0136
Email: [email protected]

Colleen Kranda

Adminstrative Assistant, Bismarck
Office: HMC 117
Phone: (701) 355-8216
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Jason Lawson

Assistant Professor
Office: HMC 105 C
Phone: (701) 355-5162
Email: [email protected]

Tanna Mitten

Administrative Assistant, Billings, MT
Phone: (406) 318-8453
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Carol Olson

Professor
Office: HMC 123
Phone: (701) 355-8156
Email: [email protected]

physical therapY

Dr. Mary Dockter

Chair of Department of Physical Therapy 
Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8045
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Jody Eckert

Director of Clinical Education
Associate Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8246
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Lauren Emmel

Academic Coordinator of Clinical Education 
Assistant Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8364
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Mike Parker

Director of Research Department of Physical Therapy 
Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8158
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Don Allen

Associate Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8004
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Craig Degree

Adjunct Faculty

Jason Hogan

Instructor
Phone: (701) 355-8254
Email: [email protected]du

Colleen Leingang

Adjunct Faculty
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Heather Lundeen

Assistant Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8368
Email: [email protected] 

Dr. Robert Schulte

Associate Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8204
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Melissa Taylor

Assistant Professor
Phone: (701) 355-8309
Email: [email protected]

Dr. TeeJay Zenker

Adjunct Faculty 
Email: [email protected]

Chris Miller

Adminstrative Assistant 
Phone: (701) 355-8053
Email: [email protected]

Jessica Arndt 

Clinical Education Coordinator
Email: [email protected]

Shawn Small

Faculty
Email: [email protected]

Christine Sperle

Department Chair
Email: [email protected]

Megan Schneider

Program Coordinator 
Associate to Bachelor's program
Office: HMC 118A
Phone: (701) 355-8340
Email: [email protected] 

Jessica Smith, M.S., CCC-SLP

Department Chair
Associate Professor
Ed.D. Candidate
Office: Boniface East, PC-02
Phone: (701) 355-8154
Email: [email protected] 

Robyn Zeltinger, M.S., CCC-SLP

Clinical Coordinator 
Assistant Professor
Doctoral Student
Office: Boniface East, PC-08
Phone: (701) 355-3772
Email: [email protected]

Afua Blay, M.S.

Assistant Professor
Ph.D. Candidate
Office: Boniface East, PC-25
Phone: (701) 355-3772
Email: [email protected]